Annual Members' Showcase

January 18 - February 25, 2006

The Berkeley Art Center Annual Members' Showcase (Fall) 2006 exhibited the works of all current BAC Artist Members. 

The salon style presentation featured the myriad styles, levels of accomplishment, and points-of-view representing a cross section of the BAC community from the ridiculous to the sublime. Each year, one to three artists are selected from the Annual Members' Showcase for a small group or solo exhibit at the Berkeley Art Center. The finalists chosen for an exhibit are announced at the opening reception, along with honorable mentions.

Artists

Jeany Honnert Abell

May Hariri Aboutaam

Susan Adame

Elizabeth Addison

Juanita Alexander

Francie Allen

Max Victor Alper

Nancy M. Anderson

Susan Anson

Kathryn Arnold

Maris Arnold

Marlene Aron

Jenny E. Balisle

Bonnie Begusch

Tony Bellaver

John Bergholm

Janice Best

Priscilla Birge

Len Blau

Carol Brighton

Jason Brinkerhoff

Garrison Broekema

Janine Brown

Rosalie A. Cassell

Margaret-Ann Clemente

Sas Colby

Deborah Colotti

Charlie Cranddock

Kazumi Cranney

Kim Cranney

Michael Crawford

Patricia Hebert Crowley

Susan Danis

June Daskalakis

Diana Deikman

Kea Deksib

Andrew DeShong

Jeanne V. Diller

Philip Donahue

Brian Donaldson

Tim Drescher

Cosette Dudley

Angela Dunnigan

A.S. Edgerton

Kiyo Eshima

Takane Eshima

Barbara Falconer

Susan Duhan Felix

Carlo Ferretti

Marin Fischer

Michael Foegelle

Barbara Foster

John Friedman

Angie Garberina

Shelly Gardner

Juan-Carlos Girald

Julia Goerlitz

Yana Goldfine

Deborah Gorman

Corinne Louise Greenberg

Ellen Clark Greene

Christine Hanlon

Neriko Hasegawa

Maridee Hays

Art Hazelwood

Marilyn EcEver Head

Mark David Hembree

Renie Herrera-McDonough

Kirk Hinshaw

Jain Hutzell

Carol Beth Icard

Irene Imfeld

Joel Isaacson

Jim Jacobs

Nylan Jeune

Debra Jewell

Glenda Jimmink

Stephanie Anne Johnson

John Jonas

Maya Kabat

Barbara Kelley

Emily Keyishian

Robin Kibby

Elizabeth King

Machiko Kondo

Leah Korican

Yuko Kosugi

Nancy Langhorn

Philippe Lavaus

Alan Leavitt

G. P. Skratz & Linda Lemon

Ling Liu

Frederick Loomis

Irwin Luckman

Don MacCubbin

Gail Machlis

Janice L. Mahlberg

Phylis Malandra

Judith White Marcellini

Mary V. March

Zoe Martell

Kate McHenzie

Katherine A. McNamara

Tony Medeiros

Frances McIntosh

Cass Morris

Nancy Morrow

Linda Moschell

Pieter S. Myer

Jane Meilson

Carole Melson

Candace Nicol

Charlotte Niel

Maco Nishida

Teresa Renee Norris

Andrew Ogus

Carole Ormiston

Veronica Orozoco

Kelisha Osborne

Jean Pfann

Ann Phelan

Jessica Phrogus

Zach Pine

Bobbie Pires

Cynthie Podren

Robert L. Pratto

Christina Pressler

Richard Reader

Gwendolyn Reed

Jeanne Rehrig

Michael Reuter

Lindsay Rikeman

Marline Rinzen

Mary Robinson

Roxanna Rochette

Mili Rosenblatt

Connie Ryan 

Sophie Chang Saeed

JoelSchiller

Karen Schreiber

Nanci Price Scoular

Caroline Seckinger

Charlotte Seekamp

Anne Sehulster

Judy Seidel 

Scott Serate

Danielle Shelley 

Elizabeth Sher

Mary K. Shisler

Alison Smith

JoAnn Sollecito

Sheila Sondik

Jenny Speckels

Julianne W. Sterling

Andrew Stewart

Allen Stross

Toru Sugita

Sylvia Sussman

Lewis Suzuki

Alca Svoboda

Kirk Thompson

Nga Tuyet Trinh

Elizabeth Valoma

Lisa VanHandel-Lane

C. Francis Vavra

John Vias

Trudy Vilaska

Alexandra VonBurg

Whitney Vosburgh

Christine Walter

Jacqueline Walters

Gary Washmon

Melissa West

Anita White

NicholasWill 

Lee William 

Judith Williams

Leslie Winokur

Jean Witzke

Gladys Wong

Jan Wurm

Karyn Yandow

Rosalie Anelli Yerby

Li Yu

Tomye

 

Finalists

Tony Bellaver

Deborah Colloti

Barbara Foster

Machiko Kondo

Scott Serata

 

Honorable Mention

Jeany Honnert Abell

Janice Best

Kim Cranney

Takane Eshima

Christine Hanlon

Art Hazelwood

Frederick Loomis

Nancey Morrow

Lindsay Rikeman 

Kirk Thompson

John Vias

Jacqueline Waters